Below you will find a catalog of recorded worship services at Grace Episcopal Church. The sermons–delivered by The Rev. Charles Uhlik, and others–generally begin around the 18-minute mark.

October 18th, 2020: The Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost: Holy Eucharistic Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to the COVID-19 pandemic

October 11th, 2020: The Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to the COVID-19 pandemic

October 4th, 2020: The Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to the COVID-19 pandemic

September 27th, 2020: The Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to the COVID-19 pandemic

September 20th, 2020: The Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to the COVID-19 pandemic

September 13th, 2020: The Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to the COVID-19 pandemic

September 6th, 2020: The Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to the COVID-19 pandemic

August 30, 2020: The Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to the COVID-19 pandemic

August 23, 2020: The Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to the COVID-19 pandemic

August 16, 2020: The Eleventh Sunday after Pentecost: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to COVID-19 pandemic

August 9, 2020: The Tenth Sunday after Pentecost: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to COVID-19 pandemic

July 5, 2020: The Fifth Sunday after Pentecost: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to COVID-19 pandemic

June 21, 2020: The Third Sunday after Pentecost: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to COVID-19 pandemic

June 14, 2020: The Second Sunday after Pentecost: Holy Eucharist Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to COVID-19 pandemic

June 7, 2020: Trinity Sunday: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to COVID-19 pandemic

May 31, 2020: Pentecost Sunday: Holy Eucharist Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to COVID-19 pandemic

May 24, 2020: The Seventh Sunday of Easter: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to COVID-19 pandemic

May 17, 2020: The Sixth Sunday of Easter: Holy Eucharist Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to COVID-19 pandemic

May 10, 2020: The Fifth Sunday of Easter: Morning Prayer Service Rite II and Online YouTube and Facebook Recording due to COVID-19 pandemic

May 3, 2020: The Fourth Sunday of Easter: Holy Eucharist Service Rite II and Online Facebook and YouTube Recording due to COVID-19 pandemic

April 26, 2020: The Third Sunday of Easter: Morning Prayer Service and Online Facebook Recording Post due to COVID-19 pandemic

April 12, 2020: Easter Morning Prayer Service and Online Streaming due to COVID-19 pandemic

April 10, 2020: Good Friday Service and Online Streaming due to COVID-19 pandemic

April 9, 2020: Maundy Thursday Service and Online Streaming due to COVID-19 pandemic

April 5, 2020: Palm/Passion Sunday Morning Prayer Service and Online Streaming due to COVID-19 pandemic

March 22, 2020: 4th Sunday in Lent and Online Streaming due to COVID-19 pandemic

March 15, 2020: 3rd Sunday in Lent and Online Streaming due to COVID-19 pandemic

March 8, 2020: 2nd Sunday in Lent

March 4, 2020: Downtown Ecumenical Lenten Prayer Service

March 1, 2020: 1st Sunday in Lent

February 23, 2020: The Last Sunday after Epiphany

February 16, 2020: 6th Sunday after Epiphany

February 9, 2020: 5th Sunday after Epiphany-Annual Meeting

February 2, 2020: The Presentation of Jesus in the Temple and Scout Sunday

January 26, 2020: 3rd Sunday after Epiphany

January 19, 2020: 2nd Sunday after Epiphany with Holy Baptism

January 18, 2020: Burial Service for Mary Jane Turok

January 5, 2020: 2nd Sunday of Christmas

December 25, 2019: Christmas Day Morning

December 24, 2019: Christmas Eve Choir Concert and Holy Worship

December 22, 2019: 4th Sunday of Advent

Lessons and Carols Service

December 15, 2019: 3rd Sunday of Advent

December 8, 2019: 2nd Sunday of Advent with a visit from Saint/Bishop Nicholas of Myra

December 1, 2019: 1st Sunday of Advent

November 24, 2019: Christ the King Sunday with Healing Prayers

November 17, 2019: 23rd Sunday after Pentecost

November 10, 2019: 22nd Sunday after Pentecost and Honoring our Veterans

November 3, 2019: All Saints Sunday

October 27, 2019: 20th Sunday after Pentecost

October 20, 2019: 19th Sunday after Pentecost

October 13, 2019: 18th Sunday after Pentecost

October 6, 2019: 17th Sunday after Pentecost

September 29, 2019: 16th Sunday after Pentecost

September 22, 2019: 15th Sunday after Pentecost

September 15, 2019: 14th Sunday after Pentecost

September 8, 2019: 13th Sunday after Pentecost

September 2, 2019: Reedia Blackford’s Burial Service

September 1, 2019: 12th Sunday after Pentecost, Labor Day Weekend

August 25, 2019: 11th Sunday after Pentecost, Acolyte Ribbon Sunday

August 18, 2019: 10th Sunday after Pentecost

August 11, 2019: 9th Sunday after Pentecost

August 4, 2019: 8th Sunday after Pentecost

July 28, 2019: 7th Sunday after Pentecost

June 23, 2019: Bishop Terry White’s visit with Adult Confirmation

June 16, 2019: Trinity Sunday/Father’s Day

June 9, 2019: Pentecost Sunday

June 2, 2019: Sevent Sunday of Easter, The Sunday after Ascension

May 26, 2019: Sixth Sunday of Easter-Memorial Day Weekend

May 19, 2019: Fifth Sunday of Easter-Deacon Richard Paxton’s Farewell

April 28, 2019: Second Sunday of Easter

April 21, 2019: Easter Sunday

April 19, 2019: Good Friday

April 18, 2019: Maundy Thursday

April 14, 2019: Palm Sunday

April 7, 2019: Fifth Sunday of Lent

March 27, 2019: Mid-week Lenten Ecumenical Series with Broadway Methodist Church

March 24, 2019: Third Sunday of Lent

March 17, 2019: Second Sunday of Lent

March 15, 2019: Dr. Greg Baur’s Burial Service

March 10, 2019: First Sunday of Lent

March 9, 2019: Dr. Ron Slatick’s Burial Service

March 3, 2019: The Last Sunday of Epiphany

February 24, 2019: Seventh Sunday of Epiphany

February 17, 2019: Sixth Sunday of Epiphany

February 10, 2019: Fifth Sunday of Epiphany

February 3, 2019: Fourth Sunday of Epiphany

January 27, 2019: Third Sunday of Epiphany

January 20, 2019: Second Sunday of Epiphany

January 13, 2019: Baptism of the Lord Sunday

January 6, 2019: Epiphany Sunday

December 30, 2018: Second Sunday after Christmas Morning Prayer

December 24, 2018: Christmas Eve Service

December 24, 2018: Christmas Choral and Organ Recital

December 24, 2018: Chrismas Eve Children’s Pageant

December 23, 2018: Lessons and Carols

August 5, 2018:

July 29, 2018: Tenth Sunday After Pentecost:

July 1, 2018: Sixth Sunday After Pentecost:

June 17, 2018: Fourth Sunday After Pentecost:

June 10, 2018: Third Sunday After Pentecost:

June 3, 2018: Second Sunday After Pentecost:

May 31, 2018: Funeral Service for Dan Songer:

May 27, 2018: First Sunday after Pentecost:

May 20, 2018: Day of Pentecost (Whitsunday):

May 13, 2018: Seventh Sunday of Easter, Youth Sunday and Mother’s Day Service:

April 29, 2018: Fifth Sunday of Easter:

April 22, 2018: Fourth Sunday of Easter:

April 15, 2018: Third Sunday of Easter:

April 1, 2018: Easter Sunday:

March 30, 2018: Good Friday:

March 29, 2018: Maundy Thursday:

March 18, 2018: Fifth Sunday of Lent:

March 11, 2018: Fourth Sunday of Lent:

March 10, 2018: Funeral Service for Richard Friend:

March 4, 2018: Third Sunday of Lent:

February 25, 2018: Second Sunday of Lent:

February 21, 2018: Part 1 of Ecumenical Lenten Series: “Dying & Rising Together”:

February 14, 2018: Ash Wednesday:

February 11, 2018: Last Sunday after the Epiphany:

January 21, 2018: Third Sunday after the Epiphany:

January 16, 2018: Funeral Service for Robert Odle:

December 24, 2017: Nativity of the Lord:

December 24, 2017: Christmas Eve Pageant and Worship Service:

December 24, 2017: Fourth Sunday of Advent, Lessons and Carols:

December 17, 2017: Third Sunday of Advent:

December 10, 2017: Second Sunday of Advent:

December 3, 2017: Downtown Paducah Advent Walk:

December 3, 2017: First Sunday of Advent, Saint Nicholas Celebration:

November 26, 2017: Last Sunday after Pentecost, Christ the King:

November 19, 2017: Paducah Cooperative Ministry Interfaith Thanksgiving Service:

November 12, 2017: 23rd Sunday after Pentecost:

November 5, 2017: All Saints’ Sunday:

October 15, 2017: 19th Sunday After Pentecost:

September 24, 2017: 16th Sunday After Pentecost:

September 10, 2017: 14th Sunday After Pentecost: